Copyright

Grafica, contenuti e layout di tutte le pagine sono di esclusiva proprietà dell'azienda Comet S.p.A. e dei rispettivi autori, secondo quanto previsto in materia dalla Legge n. 633/1941.
E' espressamente vietata la riproduzione - anche parziale - in ogni forma e con qualsiasi mezzo, dei suddetti testi o immagini.


Privacy

INFORMATIVA RELATIVA AL TRATTAMENTO DEI DATI PERSONALI AI SENSI DEL REGOLAMENTO (UE) 2016/679 (“GDPR”) ED AI SENSI DEL D.LGS. N. 196/2003 (“CODICE PRIVACY”) come successivamente modificato ed integrato


 Ai sensi e per gli effetti dell’art 13 Regolamento UE n. 2016/679 in materia di trattamento dei dati personali, la scrivente Comet S.p.A., con sede in Buttigliera Alta (TO), Via Della Praia 10/b, P.IVA e C. FISC. 00507030013, in qualità di titolare del trattamento, informa i propri clienti e fornitori che i dati personali acquisiti con riferimento ai rapporti commerciali instaurati saranno oggetto di trattamento nel rispetto della normativa sopra richiamata. Secondo la normativa indicata, tale trattamento sarà improntato ai principi di correttezza, liceità e trasparenza e di tutela della riservatezza, così come di seguito indicato.


  1. Oggetto del trattamento

    I dati personali raccolti e trattati dalla scrivente sono:

    • dati identificativi (dati anagrafici, sede/indirizzo, tel., fax, e-mail, dati fiscali, ecc.)
    • dati relativi all’attività economica e commerciale (ordini, dati bancari, dati contabili e fiscali, ecc.).
  2. Finalità del trattamento:

    I Suoi dati personali sono trattati senza il Suo consenso espresso (art. 6 lett. b), e) Regolamento UE n. 2016/679), per le seguenti Finalità di Servizio:

    • concludere i contratti per i servizi del Titolare;
    • adempiere agli obblighi precontrattuali, contrattuali e fiscali derivanti da rapporti con Lei in essere;
    • adempiere agli obblighi previsti dalla legge, da un regolamento, dalla normativa comunitaria o da un ordine dell’Autorità (come ad esempio in materia di antiriciclaggio), a norma dell’art. 6 comma 1 lettera c) del Regolamento UE n. 2016/679;
    • esercitare i diritti del Titolare, ad esempio il diritto di difesa in giudizio, a norma dell’art. 6 comma 1 lettera f) del Regolamento UE n. 2016/679.
    • In tutti questi casi il conferimento dei dati per l’espletamento delle suddette attività è indispensabile per l’esatta esecuzione di un contratto di cui l’interessato è parte o all’esecuzione di misure precontrattuali adottate su richiesta dello stesso e dunque il mancato conferimento impedisce la conclusione del contratto per i servizi del Titolare. La necessità del conferimento dei dati per l’esecuzione del contratto di cui l’interessato è parte o per l’esecuzione di misure precontrattuali adottate su richiesta dello stesso costituisce la base giuridica del trattamento dei dati a norma dell’art. 6 comma 1 lettere b) e c) del Regolamento UE n. n. 2016/679.
  3. Modalità di trattamento

    Il trattamento dei Suoi dati personali è realizzato per mezzo delle operazioni indicate all’art. 4 n. 2) Regolamento UE n. 2016/679 e precisamente: raccolta, registrazione, organizzazione, strutturazione, conservazione, consultazione, elaborazione, adattamento o modificazione, selezione, estrazione, raffronto, utilizzo, consultazione, interconnessione, blocco, comunicazione mediante trasmissione, diffusione o qualsiasi altra forma di messa a disposizione, limitazione, cancellazione e distruzione dei dati. I dati acquisiti verranno trattati con strumenti elettronici, informatici e telematici e con supporti cartacei con logiche strettamente correlate alle finalità sopra indicate ad opera di collaboratori e dipendenti interni appositamente incaricati del trattamento o di responsabili esterni del trattamento. I dati sono conservati sia su supporti cartacei e informatici nel rispetto delle misure minime di sicurezza previste dalla legge, di carattere sia tecnico che organizzativo, adeguate a garantire la confidenzialità e la riservatezza dei dati personali, adottando misure di sicurezza volte ad evitare l’alterazione, la perdita, il trattamento o l’accesso non autorizzato e a garantire l’integrità e la sicurezza dei dati di carattere personale.

    In base al principio di minimizzazione, i dati che il Titolare potrà trattare saranno adeguati, pertinenti e limitati al necessario in funzione dei fini per i quali sono trattati e rispettando in ogni caso la volontà dell’interessato.

    Ai sensi dell’art. 13 comma 2 lettera a) del Regolamento UE n. 2016/679, il Titolare precisa che tratterà i dati personali per il tempo necessario per adempiere alle finalità di cui sopra e comunque per non oltre 10 anni dalla cessazione del rapporto per le Finalità di Servizio (in considerazione anche del termine ordinario di prescrizione in materia di rapporti contrattuali).

  4. Accesso ai Suoi dati

    A norma dell’art. 13 lettera e) del Regolamento UE n. 2016/679 si precisa che i dati personali, contabili e fiscali non saranno comunicati, venduti o scambiati con soggetti terzi, salvo a nostri professionisti e consulenti ed a tecnici informatici, alla nostra rete di agenti, alle società di factoring, agli istituti di credito, alle società di recupero crediti, alle società di assicurazione del credito, alle società di informazioni commerciali, alle aziende che operano nel settore dei trasporti, nella qualità di incaricati del trattamento o di responsabili esterni del trattamento, per lo svolgimento di attività funzionali all’azienda, quali quelle amministrative, contabili, fiscali e legali.

    In tal caso l’utilizzo da parte dei terzi dovrà avvenire nel completo rispetto del principio di correttezza, liceità e trasparenza e delle vigenti disposizioni di legge ed in particolare di quella di cui all’art. 28 del Regolamento UE n. 2016/679.

    L’elenco aggiornato dei responsabili esterni e degli incaricati al trattamento è custodito presso la sede legale del Titolare del trattamento.

    Senza la necessità di un espresso consenso (art. 6 comma 1 lett. b) e c) Regolamento UE n. 2016/679), il Titolare potrà comunicare i Suoi dati per le finalità di cui all’art. 2.a) ad Autorità giudiziarie e/o amministrative nonché a tutti quei soggetti ai quali la comunicazione sia obbligatoria per legge per l’espletamento delle finalità dette.
    Detti soggetti tratteranno i dati nella loro qualità di autonomi titolari del trattamento.

  5. Diritti dell’interessato

    Nella Sua qualità di interessato, a norma dell’art. 13 comma 2 lettera b) del Regolamento UE n. 2016/679 Lei ha il diritto di chiedere al titolare del trattamento l’accesso ai Suoi dati personali (art. 15 Regolamento UE n. 2016/679), la loro rettifica (art. 16 Regolamento UE n. 2016/679), la loro cancellazione (art. 17 Regolamento UE n. 2016/679), la limitazione del trattamento degli stessi dati (art. 18 Regolamento UE n. 2016/679), di opporsi al loro trattamento (artt. 21 e 22 Regolamento UE n. 2016/679) ed ha comunque il diritto alla portabilità dei dati (art. 20 Regolamento UE n. 2016/679).

    Nella Sua qualità di interessato potrà far valere i propri diritti rivolgendosi alla Società Comet S.p.A., titolare del trattamento, utilizzando i dati di contatto sotto indicati. Ha inoltre ed in ogni caso diritto di proporre reclamo ad un’autorità di controllo secondo le norme del Regolamento UE n. 2016/679 ed in particolare, in base all’art. 77 dello stesso Regolamento, presso l’autorità di controllo dello Stato membro in cui risiede abitualmente o lavora, oppure del luogo ove si è verificata la presunta violazione, sempre fatto salvo il diritto di rivolgersi in ogni caso alla competente autorità giudiziaria ordinaria.


Dati di contatto del Titolare del Trattamento:

Comet S.p.A.
Via Della Praia 10/b
10090 Buttigliera Alta (TO)
P.IVA e C. FISC. 00507030013
E-mail: amministrazione@cometmetalli.it
Pec: pec@cert.cometmetalli.it




Copyright

Graphics, contents  and layouts on all pages are the exclusive property of the company Comet S.p.A. and its respective authors, as per Italian legislation (ref. Legge 633/1941).

Any reproduction of the above mentioned text or images - in any form and by any means, total or partial - is illegal.

 

Privacy

Information regarding processing of personal data according to the regulations (EU) 2016/679 (“GDPR”) and in accordance with the law D.LGS. N. 196/2003 (Code of Privacy) as by successive modifications and integrations.


In accordance with the contents of Article 13 of EU legislation n. 2016/679 regarding the processing of personal data, Comet S.p.A. headquarter offices located in Italy, Buttigliera Alta (TO), Via Della Praia 10/B, P.IVA e C. FISC. 00507030013 as the appointed party of the personal data processing, hereby informs all customers and suppliers that the personal data obtained with reference to commercial interaction will be submitted to processing in accordance with the above mentioned legislation. Following the legislation in question, such processing will be characterised by the principles of correct, lawful and transparent conduct and under the protection of the confidentiality as described in the following.

 

  1. Subject to data processing

    The personal data collected and processed by the Comet S.p.A. is:

    • identification data (records of identity, headquarter offices/address, telephone and fax number, email address, fiscal code etc.)
    • data regarding financial and commercial activity (commercial orders, bank details, accounting and fiscal details etc.).
  2. Purpose of data processing

    Your personal data will be processed without your declared consent according to the legislation (art. 6 letter b) and EU regulation n. 2016/679 at the service of the following purposes:

    • to conclude the contracts for the company services
    • to adhere to the pre-contractual, contractual and fiscal obligations as a result of our collaborations with you
    • to fulfill the obligations according to the legislation, to any regulation of the European Union or of any directive of the Authorities (as for example with regards to anti-money laundering), as per legislation (art. 6 clause 1, letter f)) in the EU regulation n. 2016/679
    • to employ the rights of the Company, for example the right to legal defence, in accordance with EU regulations n. 2016/679 (art. 6 clause 1, letter f)
    • In all cases the conferment of personal data is necessary for the completion of the above mentioned activities in the correct execution of a contract of which the concerned party is involved, or in the execution of pre-contractual measures which are employed by the request of the same and, therefore, any missing conferment of such data will prevent the conclusion of the contract for the Company’s services. The necessity of the conferment of such data for the execution of the contract, in which the party concerned is involved, and for the completion of the pre-contractual measures employed by request from the same, constitutes the legal base of the processing of such data in accordance with EU regulations n. 2016/679 (art. 6 clause 1, letters b and c)
  3. Data processing procedures

    The processing of your personal data is carried out by means of the operations indicated in art. 4. n.2 of the EU regulation n. 2016/679 and in particular: collection, registration, structuring, preservation, consultation, elaboration, adaptation or modification, selection, extraction, confrontation, application, consultation, interconnection, interruption, communication through transmission, distribution or any other form of circulation, limitation, cancellation and elimination of personal data. The acquired data will be processed electronically, digitally and telematically, and will be supported in paper form according to reasons directly related to the objectives previously described by internal collaborators and employees specifically appointed the data processing or external supervisors of the data processing. Such data will be backed up on both paper files as well as digital files in accordance with the minimal measures of security established by legislation, these being of a technical and/or an organisational character, adequately guaranteeing the confidentiality and discretion of such personal data, by the use of security measures employed to avoid any non-authorised alteration, loss, processing or access and to guarantee the integrity and security of any data of a personal nature.

    Based on the principle of minimisation, such data which the Company may process will be adequate, relevant and limited to the essential for the purpose of which they are required to be processed and in any case abiding by the wishes of the parties involved.

    In accordance with the EU regulations (article 13 clause 2 section a), the Company specifies it will process such personal data for the necessary time for the purpose of fulfilling the above mentioned objectives, and in any case for no longer than 10 years after the discontinuation of the financial relations for Service Purposes (considering also the ordinary terms prescribed regarding contractual relations).

  4. Access to your personal data

    In accordance with EU regulation n. 2016/679 (article 13 section e) we specify that such data (personal, accounting or fiscal) will not be communicated, sold or exchanged through third parties, apart from our own professionals and consultants and information technicians, our web of agents, our factoring companies, credit institutions, credit collection companies, credit insurance companies, commercial information companies, companies which operate in transports, employees appointed to process such data, or external supervisors appointed to process such data, for the execution of the functioning activities of the Company of any administrative, accountable, fiscal or legal nature.

    In which case the use on behalf of third parties must occur in accordance with the principle of correctness, lawfulness and transparency as well as according to the applicable legislation and in particular to the EU regulation n. 2016/679.

    The revised and current list of external supervisors and employees appointed the processing of such data is kept at the legal head office of the appointed Company for data processing.

    Without the requirement of any declared approval (ref. EU regulations n.2016/679, article 6 clause 1 section b and c), the appointed Company may communicate your personal data for the purpose of legal and/or administrative authorities (as per art. 2.a) , as well as all those subject to mandatory communication for legal reasons for the fulfillment of any of the above mentioned purposes.

  5. The rights of the parties involved

    As a party involved, in accordance with EU regulations n. 2016/679 (article 13, clause 2 section b) you have the right to request ,from the data-processing supervisor, access to your personal data (article 15 of EU regulations n. 2016/679), amendment of your data (article 16 of EU regulations n. 2016/679), elimination of your data (article 17 of EU regulations n. 2016/679), restriction on the processing of your data (article 18 of EU regulations n. 2016/679), you have the right to object to the processing of your data (articles 21 and 22 of EU regulations n. 2016/679) and, in any case, you have the right to transfer such data (article 20 of EU regulations n. 2016/679).

    As a party involved, you may enforce your rights by contacting the company Comet S.p.A., appointed the data-processing, using the contact details here below.
    Furthermore, you have the right to submit a complaint through any control authority in accordance with EU regulations n. 2016/679 and, in particular, on the basis of article 77 of the same regulations, through the control authority of the member state where you normally live or work, or alternatively, of the place where the presumed infringement has taken place; in any case, always without prejudice to the right to turn to the usual authorities in charge.

 

Contact details of the appointed data-processor:

Comet S.p.A.
Via Della Praia 10/b
10090 Buttigliera Alta (TO)
P.IVA e C. FISC. 00507030013
E-mail: amministrazione@cometmetalli.it
Pec: pec@cert.cometmetalli.it